Media
Published on November 14th, 2013 | by Eiganjo
0NPA Season 2 Battle Videos
12 teams consisting of 72 players entered the ring at the beginning of the season and only one could come out victorious. The second season of the National Pokémon Association is over we have battle videos up on our YouTube channel documenting the last large online tournament for Pokémon Black and White 2. Congratulations to the Seafoam Islanders on their victory!
National Pokémon Association Season 2
Week 1
- Snake (Celestic Stars) vs Dim (Goldenrod Rollouts) Game 1
- Dim (GoldenRod Rollouts) vs Snake (Celestic Stars) Game 2
- Greysong (Fuchsia Ninjas) vs gene (Fallarbor Flames) Game 1
- R Inanimate (Seafoam Islanders) vs kingofmars (Mossdeep Rockets) Game 3
Week 2
- Greysong (Fuchsia Ninjas) vs Kyriakou (Castelia Cones) Game 2
- Kyriakou (Castelia Cones) vs Greysong (Fuchsia Ninjas) Game 3
- R Inanimate (Seafoam Islanders) vs Scott (Mistralton Jets) Game 1
- Scott (Mistralton Jets) vs R Inanimate (Seafoam Islanders) Game 2
- Wolfey (Hearthome Holy Spirits) vs Kobra (Fortree Brave Birds) Game 2
Week 3
- Wolfey (Hearthome Holy Spirits) vs HagridTwin (Goldenrod Gamblers) Game 1
- HagridTwin (Goldenrod Gamblers) vs Wolfey (Hearthome Holy Spirits) Game 2
- jio (Castelia Cones) vs Osirus (Fallarbor Flames) Game 3
- Fatum (Seafoam Islanders) vs Mrbopper (Fortree Brave Birds) Game 3
Week 4
- TheBattleRoom (Fortree Brave Birds) vs Cybertron (Mistralton Jets) Game 3
- Wolfey (Hearthome Holy Spirits) vs Sapphire Birch (Mossdeep Rockets) Game 1
Week 5
- Babbytron (Fuchsia Ninjas) vs Matty (Sunyshore Chargers) Game 2
- Mrbopper (Celestic Stars) vs Talon (Fallarbor Flames) Game 3
- OmegaDonut (Goldenrod Gamblers) vs reeseesee (Mistralton Jets) Game 2
- SuperIntegration (Goldenrod Rollouts) vs jio (Castelia Cones) Game 2
Week 6
- BraindeadPrimeape (Sunyshore Chargers) vs Cybertron (Mistralton Jets) Game 2
- R Inanimate (Seafoam Islanders) vs Osirus (Fallarbor Flames) Game 1
Week 7
- Aralevant (Goldenrod Gamblers) vs Osirus (Fallarbor Flames) Game 1
- Osirus (Fallarbor Flames) vs Aralevant (Goldenrod Gamblers) Game 2
- BraindeadPrimeape (Sunyshore Chargers) vs TheBattleRoom (Fortree Brave Birds) Game 3
- Fatum (Seafoam Islanders) vs jio (Castelia Cones) Game 3
- Mrbopper (Celestic Stars) vs Wolfey (Hearthome Holy Spirits) Game 2
Week 8
- OmegaDonut (Gamblers) vs BraindeadPrimeape (Chargers) Game 1
- BraindeadPrimeape (Chargers) vs OmegaDonut (Gamblers) Game 2
- OmegaDonut (Gamblers) vs BraindeadPrimeape (Chargers) Game 3
- Fatum (Seafoam Islanders) vs Mrbopper (Celestic Stars) Game 2
- TheBattleRoom (Fortree Brave Birds) vs Greysong (Fuchsia Ninjas) Game 2
Playoffs
- R Inanimate (Seafoam Islanders) vs Babbytron (Fuchsia Ninjas) Game 1
- Babbytron (Fuchsia Ninjas) vs R Inanimate (Seafoam Islanders) Game 2
Finals
- Fatum (Seafoam Islanders) vs BraindeadPrimeape (Sunyshore Chargers) Game 1
- BraindeadPrimeape (Sunyshore Chargers) vs Fatum (Seafoam Islanders) Game 3
- Baz Anderson (Seafoam Islanders) vs Matty (Sunyshore Chargers) Game 1
- Matty (Sunyshore Chargers) vs Baz Anderson (Seafoam Islanders) Game 2